Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for Lusídeias

All personal information collected will be used to help you make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.

The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our site is important for Lusidians.

All personal information concerning members, subscribers, customers or visitors using Lusidias will be treated in accordance with the Law of Protection of Personal Data of October 26, 1998 (Law no. 67/98).

The personal information collected may include your name and email.

The use of Lusídeias assumes the acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The Lusídeias team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you regularly check our Privacy Policy so that you are always up-to-date.

Cookie DoubleClick Dart

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to display ads on our website. With the DART cookie, Google may display ads based on visits the reader made to other websites on the Internet. Users can disable the DART cookie by visiting the Content Network and Google Ads Privacy Policy.

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information such as: personal preferences when you visit our website. This may include a simple popup, or a link to the various services we provide, such as forums.

Each user has the power to turn off their cookies, in the options of their browser, or making changes in the tools of programs Anti-Virus. However, this may change how you interact with our website, or other websites. This may or may not affect your ability to log in to programs, websites, or forums from our and other networks.

Data security

Lusídeias is committed to protecting the security of your personal data. We use a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your personal data from unauthorized access, use or disclosure.

Links to third-party sites

Lusídeias has links to other sites which, in our opinion, may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third-party sites, so if you visit another site from our website you should read its Privacy Policy.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content on those same sites.

Changing these Terms of Use

Whenever there is a change in the conditions of use of the Lusídeias site, namely in the Terms of Service or in the Privacy Policy, Lusídeias will send an email to registered users.

Authorization for Miscellaneous Uses

If Lusideias wishes to use their users’ data for purposes other than those for which they were first authorized, it will request a new authorization from users for that specific use.

Cancellation of subscriptions

You can cancel your subscription so just in your profile you choose this option. Please note that all your preferences and information will be deleted without possibility of return.

Consent

By using our site, you accept that you agree to our Privacy Policy.

Contacts

If you have any questions related to our Privacy Policy, please contact us at: info@lusideias.pt

Logo Lusideias

or

Log in with your credentials

or    

Forgot your details?